Is Casina Rossa Truffle & Salt & Cheese Spice Mix (2.8 Ounce) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sea salt - grated parmesan cheese - black truffle 4% - natural truffle aroma
sea salt - grated parmesan cheese - black truffle 4% - natural truffle aroma
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt - Grated Parmesan Cheese - Black Truffle 4% - Natural Truffle Aroma
Check Casina Rossa Truffle & Salt & Cheese Spice Mix (2.8 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casina Rossa Truffle & Salt & Cheese Spice Mix (2.8 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Casina Rossa Truffle & Salt & Cheese Spice Mix (2.8 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


