Is Cassandra Roasted Chicken, Beurre Blanc & Farro Root Vegetables Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poulet (poitrine De Poulet, Huile, Sel, Poivre), Épices (muscade, Miel, Sel, Huile, Poudre De Poulet, Huile, Sel, Poivre), Extraits Secs De Glucose, Sel, Sucre, Viande De Poulet Cuit Désossé Mécaniquement, Amidon De Maïs Modifié, Glutamate Monosodique, Gras De Poulet, Oignon En Poudre, Protéines Hydrolysées, Ail En Poudre, Saveur, Extraits D'épices (céleri), Persil Déshydraté, Caramel En Poudre (sulfites), Inosinate Disodique, Gunaylate Disodique, Beurre Blanc (beurre, Sucre, Lait, Carraghénine, Mono Et Diglycérides, Gomme De Cellulose, Polysorbate 80, Citrate De Sodium, Phosphate Disodique), Poudre De Muscade, Gomme De Cellulose, Sel, Amidon De Maïs (extrait De Levure), Gomme De Xanthane, Curcuma Moulu, Acide Citrique, Légumes (panais, Courge, Farro, Beurre, Sel, Poivre, Jus De Citron, Crème 35% (crème, Lait, Carraghénine, Mono Et Diglycérides, Gomme De Cellulose, Polysorbate 80, Citrate De Sodium, Phosphate Disodique), Poivre, Sel), Échalotes, Vin Blanc, Sel, Amidon De Maïs Modifié, Sel, Poivre, Zeste De Citron. Contains Milk and Sulfites.

Check Cassandra Roasted Chicken, Beurre Blanc & Farro Root Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavoryRichCitrus
Texture
CreamyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go