Is Cassatta Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Medium Fat Frozen Dessert 3 Flavoured Frozen Dessert With Vegetarian Cake Water, Vegetarian Cake, Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Milk Solids, Soyabean Oil, Raising Agents 500 (Ii), 541(I), Starch, Emulsifiers - 473, 477, 471, 481, Stabilizer 415, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin Contains Nature Identical & Artificial Vanilla Flavouring Substances), Sugar, Cashew Nuts, Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Glazed Fruits, Papaya Pieces, Acidity Regulator-330, Contains Permitted Class Ii - 211 And Synthetic Food Colours 102, Liquid Glucose, Vegetable Protein (Soy), Emulsifier 471, Stabilizers - 410, Acidity Regulator 330, Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colours-102, Added Flavours-natural And Nature Identical Flavouring Substances, Frozen Desserts Contain Edible Vegetable Oil
Check Cassatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cassatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


