Is Cassatta Oat Free?

Ingredients
Medium Fat Frozen Dessert 3 Flavoured Frozen Dessert With Vegetarian Cake Water, Vegetarian Cake, Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Milk Solids, Soyabean Oil, Raising Agents 500 (Ii), 541(I), Starch, Emulsifiers - 473, 477, 471, 481, Stabilizer 415, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin Contains Nature Identical & Artificial Vanilla Flavouring Substances), Sugar, Cashew Nuts, Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Glazed Fruits, Papaya Pieces, Acidity Regulator-330, Contains Permitted Class Ii - 211 And Synthetic Food Colours 102, Liquid Glucose, Vegetable Protein (Soy), Emulsifier 471, Stabilizers - 410, Acidity Regulator 330, Contains Permitted Synthetic Food Colours-102, Added Flavours-natural And Nature Identical Flavouring Substances, Frozen Desserts Contain Edible Vegetable Oil
Check Cassatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cassatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


