Is Cassava Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yuca Root
Check Cassava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cassava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cassava is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


