Is Cassels And Sons Stout Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • hops & lactose
  • lactose

hops & lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malt, Yeast, Hops, Lactose

Check Cassels And Sons Stout Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cassels And Sons Stout Milk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
MaltySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking