Is CASSEROLE CHEDDAR, PROCESS AMERICAN & LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA FINELY SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, CASSEROLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- cultured milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- low-moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- american cheese
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), AMERICAN CHEESE [(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR)], LOW-MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check CASSEROLE CHEDDAR, PROCESS AMERICAN & LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA FINELY SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASSEROLE CHEDDAR, PROCESS AMERICAN & LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA FINELY SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, CASSEROLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule


