Is Cassone's 12 Sliced Hero Rolls Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, WHEAT ENZYME, CORNMEAL, L-CYSTEINE (PLANT BASED), SESAME SEEDS (IF PRESENT). CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT. Allergen Statement: Manufactured in a facility where wheat, peanuts, tree nuts, soy, milk, eggs, and sesame seeds are present.

Check Cassone's 12 Sliced Hero Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll, Slice

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep