Is Cassoulet au confit de canard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • h milk

h milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Beans 37%, Dock Drumsticks Confit 21%, Toulouse Pork Salt, Pepper, Natural Pork (Asing) Stock (Water, Pork Bones And Pork Rjndt Tomato Concentrate, Salt Water, Duck Fat, Flavourings (Of Whi(h Milk)l Salt, Tomato Concentrate, Garlic Nutmeg, Cloyej Herbs Of Provence, Tlavouring Of Peppert Garficpulp (Garlic - Salti Acidityregulatot : E330), Natural Favouring Dextrose, Spics Extract May Containtracesofcelery, Soyatglutenandegg Froielfrrgy603kj144 Sel Ist 1821 A De Preference Avant La Dateindiquee Sur Le Couverclel Best Id, Et Dans Les 24 Heures Iafter Opening Store In Atefrtgerator Within 24 Hours, Service Consommateurs/customerservie: Jean Iarnaudie De - 46100 Figeac 3 113010 129658

Check Cassoulet au confit de canard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCookingSide Dish