Is Cassoulet au confit de canard Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck fat
  • pork rjndt tomato concentrate
  • natural pork
  • toulouse pork salt
  • natural favouring dextrose
  • pork bones

duck fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Beans 37%, Dock Drumsticks Confit 21%, Toulouse Pork Salt, Pepper, Natural Pork (Asing) Stock (Water, Pork Bones And Pork Rjndt Tomato Concentrate, Salt Water, Duck Fat, Flavourings (Of Whi(h Milk)l Salt, Tomato Concentrate, Garlic Nutmeg, Cloyej Herbs Of Provence, Tlavouring Of Peppert Garficpulp (Garlic - Salti Acidityregulatot : E330), Natural Favouring Dextrose, Spics Extract May Containtracesofcelery, Soyatglutenandegg Froielfrrgy603kj144 Sel Ist 1821 A De Preference Avant La Dateindiquee Sur Le Couverclel Best Id, Et Dans Les 24 Heures Iafter Opening Store In Atefrtgerator Within 24 Hours, Service Consommateurs/customerservie: Jean Iarnaudie De - 46100 Figeac 3 113010 129658

Check Cassoulet au confit de canard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCookingSide Dish