Is Castella Kalamata Olives Pitted Seasoned Greek, 6.5 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Water, Salt, Red Vinegar And Spices

Check Castella Kalamata Olives Pitted Seasoned Greek, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castella Kalamata Olives Pitted Seasoned Greek, 6.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSandwich