Is Castelli Grated Parmigiano Reggiano 100g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unpasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet

Check Castelli Grated Parmigiano Reggiano 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castelli Grated Parmigiano Reggiano 100g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking BaseMeal Prep