Is Castello Danish Blue Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
blue cheese (milk(pasteurized), salt, cheese cultures, microbial rennet, penicillium roqueforti), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Castello Danish Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castello Danish Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Castello Danish Blue Cheese is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing


