Is Castello Flavoured Cheese Double Cream Chilli half wheel 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid culture
lactic acid culture
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk and Cream, Salt, Red Chilli (0.85%), Lactic Acid Culture, Non-Animal Rennet (Microbial), White Mould Culture
Check Castello Flavoured Cheese Double Cream Chilli half wheel 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castello Flavoured Cheese Double Cream Chilli half wheel 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Castello Flavoured Cheese Double Cream Chilli half wheel 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


