Is Castello Limited Edition Rum & Raisin Cream Cheese Ring Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • hazelnut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Cheese (Milk) (74%), Hazelnut (13%), Nougat (4%) (Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Raisin (3%), Rum (3%), Sugar, Gelatine, Salt, Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Preservative (Sorbic Acid)

Check Castello Limited Edition Rum & Raisin Cream Cheese Ring against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Limited Edition Rum & Raisin Cream Cheese Ring is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping