Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Castello Reserve Imported Aged Havarti Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Microbial Rennet

Check Castello Reserve Imported Aged Havarti Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Reserve Imported Aged Havarti Cheese is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Castello Reserve Imported Aged Havarti Cheese | Spoonful