Is Castello Tex Mex Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (66%), Mild Coloured Cheddar Cheese (milk) (33%) (cheddar Cheese (milk), Colour: Carotene), Potato Starch, Spices. Contains Milk.

Check Castello Tex Mex Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing