Is Castle MacLellan Scottish Smoked Duck Pâté 100g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Duck Liver, Pork Fat, Water, Smoked Duck, Duck, Salt, Muscovado Sugar, : Sodium Nitrite, Chicken Thigh, Apple Jelly, Sugar, Apple Juice, Chicken Liver, Rice Starch, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Dried Tarragon, Black Pepper
Check Castle MacLellan Scottish Smoked Duck Pâté 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castle MacLellan Scottish Smoked Duck Pâté 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Castle MacLellan Scottish Smoked Duck Pâté 100g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing


