Is Castle Wood Reserve Sliced Natural Pepper Jack Cheese, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes

Check Castle Wood Reserve Sliced Natural Pepper Jack Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castle Wood Reserve Sliced Natural Pepper Jack Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGrilling