Is Castle Wood Reserve Sliced Natural Smoked Provolone Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Provolone Cheese With Smoke Flavor (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Smoke Flavor)
Check Castle Wood Reserve Sliced Natural Smoked Provolone Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castle Wood Reserve Sliced Natural Smoked Provolone Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Castle Wood Reserve Sliced Natural Smoked Provolone Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


