Is Castleberry's Food Truck Stout Beef Chili, Chili With Beans, 15 oz Can Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • stout beer flavor
  • stout beer

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef, Prepared Beans (Pinto,Kidney), Tomatoes(Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Modified Food Starch, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Water, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Guajillo Chile Powder, Stout Beer Flavor (Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Natural Flavor [Contains Gluten], and Stout Beer), Sea Salt, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Garlic Powder,), Onion, White Corn Masa Flour, Green Bell Peppers, Cumin, Red Bell Peppers, Onion Powder, Paprika, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Cramel Color, Chili Seasoning (Soybean Oil, Paprika Extractives, Natural Flavors).

Check Castleberry's Food Truck Stout Beef Chili, Chili With Beans, 15 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castleberry's Food Truck Stout Beef Chili, Chili With Beans, 15 oz Can is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupSide Dish