Is Castleberry’s Hot Dog Chili Sauce with Onion, 10 oz Can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- mustard with bran
mustard with bran
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Crushed Beans, Tomato Paste, Beef Fat, Mustard with Bran (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Mustard Bran, Salt, Turmeric), Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Textured Soy Flour, Brown Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Chili Spice Blend (Paprika, Natural Flavor), Caramel Color, Powdered Cellulose, Artificial Onion Flavor.
Check Castleberry’s Hot Dog Chili Sauce with Onion, 10 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castleberry’s Hot Dog Chili Sauce with Onion, 10 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Castleberry’s Hot Dog Chili Sauce with Onion, 10 oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


