Is Castor & Pollux Good Buddy® Jerky Strips Dog Treats Real Chicken Recipe -- 4.5 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- max
max
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Sweet Potatoes, Dried Cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (A ), Crude Protein: Min, Crude Fat: Min, Crude Fiber: Max, Moisture: Max
Check Castor & Pollux Good Buddy® Jerky Strips Dog Treats Real Chicken Recipe -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castor & Pollux Good Buddy® Jerky Strips Dog Treats Real Chicken Recipe -- 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Castor & Pollux Good Buddy® Jerky Strips Dog Treats Real Chicken Recipe -- 4.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


