Is Castor & Pollux Good Buddy® Jerky Strips Dog Treats Real Chicken Recipe -- 4.5 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Chicken Sweet Potatoes, Dried Cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (A ), Crude Protein: Min, Crude Fat: Min, Crude Fiber: Max, Moisture: Max
Check Castor & Pollux Good Buddy® Jerky Strips Dog Treats Real Chicken Recipe -- 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castor & Pollux Good Buddy® Jerky Strips Dog Treats Real Chicken Recipe -- 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Castor & Pollux Good Buddy® Jerky Strips Dog Treats Real Chicken Recipe -- 4.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostCentral Market
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


