Is Castor & Pollux Organix® Adult Dog Food Grain Free Turkey & Vegetable Recipe -- 12.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken liver
- organic chicken
- organic turkey
- vitamin b12 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- D-calcium pantothenate
- manganese amino acid complex
- +4 more
organic chicken liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Turkey, Water Sufficient For Processing, Organic Chicken, Organic Pea Flour, Organic Peas, Organic Potatoes, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Chicken Liver, Organic Apples, Organic Blueberries, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Organic Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Minerals (Zinc Amino Acid Complex, Iron Amino Acid Complex, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Manganese Amino Acid Complex, Sodium Selenite, Calcium Iodate), Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid), Organic Garlic Powder
Check Castor & Pollux Organix® Adult Dog Food Grain Free Turkey & Vegetable Recipe -- 12.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castor & Pollux Organix® Adult Dog Food Grain Free Turkey & Vegetable Recipe -- 12.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Castor & Pollux Organix® Adult Dog Food Grain Free Turkey & Vegetable Recipe -- 12.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


