Is Castor & Pollux Organix® Adult Dog Food Grain Free Turkey & Vegetable Recipe -- 12.7 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey, Water Sufficient For Processing, Organic Chicken, Organic Pea Flour, Organic Peas, Organic Potatoes, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Chicken Liver, Organic Apples, Organic Blueberries, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Organic Guar Gum, Choline Chloride, Minerals (Zinc Amino Acid Complex, Iron Amino Acid Complex, Copper Amino Acid Complex, Manganese Amino Acid Complex, Sodium Selenite, Calcium Iodate), Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid), Organic Garlic Powder

Check Castor & Pollux Organix® Adult Dog Food Grain Free Turkey & Vegetable Recipe -- 12.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castor & Pollux Organix® Adult Dog Food Grain Free Turkey & Vegetable Recipe -- 12.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrUNCHy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep