Is CASTOR & POLLUX RAWHIDE CURLS 4 TO 5IN, EACH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural chicken flavor

natural chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rawhide, Natural Chicken Flavor

Check CASTOR & POLLUX RAWHIDE CURLS 4 TO 5IN, EACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CASTOR & POLLUX RAWHIDE CURLS 4 TO 5IN, EACH is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking