Is Castronovo Chocolate Rare Cacao Collection Sierra Nevada Dark Milk 63% Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Milk, Organic Cocoa Butter
Check Castronovo Chocolate Rare Cacao Collection Sierra Nevada Dark Milk 63% Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castronovo Chocolate Rare Cacao Collection Sierra Nevada Dark Milk 63% Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
Where to buy
Castronovo Chocolate Rare Cacao Collection Sierra Nevada Dark Milk 63% Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


