Is Catalina Crunch Catalina Crunch Protein Cereal Cinnamon Toast Snack Size Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- catalina flour
catalina flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Catalina Flour (pea Protein, Corn Fiber, Tapioca Starch, Corn Flour, Pea Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Potato Fiber, Guar Gum), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate), Cinnamon, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavors.
Check Catalina Crunch Catalina Crunch Protein Cereal Cinnamon Toast Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Catalina Crunch Protein Cereal Cinnamon Toast Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


