Is Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold chocolatey and nutty flavor with a crunchy, airy texture that softens gradually in liquid. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack straight from the box, or used as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and flavor balance, though some mention lingering sweetness and occasional aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Catalina Flour (pea Protein, Potato Fiber, Non-gmo Corn Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Guar Gum, Tapioca Flour, Peanut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Peanuts, Baking Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit. Contains: Peanuts. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Tree Nuts.

Check Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast