Is Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Spicy Kick Crunch Mix, Snack Mix Lactose Free?

Description
Bold, peppery heat paired with pronounced, sturdy crunch defines this snack mix. Reviewers note consistent crispness and an assertive spicy finish, while common uses include handheld snacking, party bowls, and crunchy salad or soup toppings. Feedback mentions satisfying texture but mixed opinions on heat intensity, seasoning balance, and convenience overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese crisps
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, peppery heat paired with pronounced, sturdy crunch defines this snack mix. Reviewers note consistent crispness and an assertive spicy finish, while common uses include handheld snacking, party bowls, and crunchy salad or soup toppings. Feedback mentions satisfying texture but mixed opinions on heat intensity, seasoning balance, and convenience overall.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CATALINA CRUNCH CEREAL (PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO FIBER, CORN FIBER, INULIN FIBER, BAKING POWDER, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARAMEL COLOR), CASHEWS, CHEESE CRISPS (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE]), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICY SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CITRIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), CHICKPEA PRETZELS (CHICKPEA FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST, CITRIC ACID). CONTAINS: MILK, CASHEWS. Processed in a facility that processes peanuts, milk, and tree nuts.
Check Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Spicy Kick Crunch Mix, Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Spicy Kick Crunch Mix, Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Dried


