Is Catalina Dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Fructose, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Dried Garlic, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)

Check Catalina Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Catalina Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Zehrs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich