Is Catalina Salad Dressing Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), DRIED GARLIC, COLOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR).
Check Catalina Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Catalina Salad Dressing is available at 4 retailers
Independent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing


