Is Catelli® Healthy Harvest® Whole Wheat Spaghetti Pasta, 375 g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain durum wheat semolina
whole grain durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Durum Wheat Semolina, May Contain Eggs, All Listed Are Not Produced Using Genetic Engineering
Check Catelli® Healthy Harvest® Whole Wheat Spaghetti Pasta, 375 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catelli® Healthy Harvest® Whole Wheat Spaghetti Pasta, 375 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Catelli® Healthy Harvest® Whole Wheat Spaghetti Pasta, 375 g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


