Is Catelli Pizza Sauce Tomato & Basil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GREEN PEPPERS, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, BASIL, CITRIC ACID.

Check Catelli Pizza Sauce Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Catelli Pizza Sauce Tomato & Basil is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep