Is Catelli Rotini Protein+ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour
  • semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina (wheat), Durum Wheat Flour, Lentil Flour, Pea Protein, Chickpea Flour, Niacin (vitamin B3), Ferrous Sulphate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. Contains Wheat.

Check Catelli Rotini Protein+ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pack, Bag, Box

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
DryRough
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepPasta DishStapleLunch