Is Caterers Choice Jelly Crystals Portwine Jelly Crystals Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef origin
  • gelatine

beef origin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, gelatine (beef origin), acidity regulator (330), flavour, colours (122, 123, 132), processing aid (sulphites). Contains sulphites.

Check Caterers Choice Jelly Crystals Portwine Jelly Crystals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSnacking