Is Caterers Selection Beautifully Butterfully Buttery Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- butter oil
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils, Water, Buttermilk (10%) [water, Buttermilk Powder (from Milk)], Butter Oil (from Milk) (8%), Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 From Soy), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (270), Vitamins (vitamin A, Vitamin D), Natural Colour (160a), Natural Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Caterers Selection Beautifully Butterfully Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caterers Selection Beautifully Butterfully Buttery Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


