Is Cathedral City High Protein Half Fat Mature Cheddar Shredded 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- half fat cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Half Fat Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Potato Starch
Check Cathedral City High Protein Half Fat Mature Cheddar Shredded 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cathedral City High Protein Half Fat Mature Cheddar Shredded 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
Cathedral City High Protein Half Fat Mature Cheddar Shredded 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


