Is Cathedral City Lighter Mature Cheddar Cheese Minis 6 x 20g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cheddar cheese (_milk_)
Check Cathedral City Lighter Mature Cheddar Cheese Minis 6 x 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cathedral City Lighter Mature Cheddar Cheese Minis 6 x 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


