Is Cathedral City Macaroni Cheese Meal For One 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni Pasta (29%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Whole Milk , Cathedral City Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (20%), Water, Double Cream ( Milk ), Ciabatta Style Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt, Olive Oil), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Colour (Paprika Extract), Turmeric Extract), *Cathedral City Red Leicester Cheese (Red Leicester Cheese ( Milk ), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)), Cornflour, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Parsley, White Pepper, *Red Leicester Cheese made in the UK from UK Milk
Check Cathedral City Macaroni Cheese Meal For One 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cathedral City Macaroni Cheese Meal For One 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


