Is Cathedral City Spring Onion And Cracked Black Pepper Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, coconut oil, soya protein concentrate, fava bean protein isolate, acidity regulators (lactic acid, sodium lactate), salt, sugar, calcium, spring onion, spirit vinegar, black pepper, chicory root fibre, natural flavourings, thickener (carrageenan).

Check Cathedral City Spring Onion And Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing