Is Cathedral Cove Naturals Chocolate Coconut Yoghurt Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate sauce

chocolate sauce

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Coconut Cream, Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Sauce (4.17%) [Water, Organic Cacao Powder, Coconut Sugar], Dark Chocolate (3%) [Cocoa Mass (66% Cocoa Solids), Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy lecithin), Vanilla Flavour], Plant Fibre (Cellulose), Salt, Probiotic Cultures (including Acidophilius and Bifidobacterium).

Check Cathedral Cove Naturals Chocolate Coconut Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cathedral Cove Naturals Chocolate Coconut Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping