Is Cathedral Cove Naturals Chocolate Coconut Yoghurt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Coconut Cream, Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Sauce (4.17%) [Water, Organic Cacao Powder, Coconut Sugar], Dark Chocolate (3%) [Cocoa Mass (66% Cocoa Solids), Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy lecithin), Vanilla Flavour], Plant Fibre (Cellulose), Salt, Probiotic Cultures (including Acidophilius and Bifidobacterium).
Check Cathedral Cove Naturals Chocolate Coconut Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cathedral Cove Naturals Chocolate Coconut Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cathedral Cove Naturals Chocolate Coconut Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


