Is Cathedral Cove Naturals Chocolate Coconut Yoghurt Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate sauce
chocolate sauce
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Coconut Cream, Coconut Sugar, Chocolate Sauce (4.17%) [Water, Organic Cacao Powder, Coconut Sugar], Dark Chocolate (3%) [Cocoa Mass (66% Cocoa Solids), Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy lecithin), Vanilla Flavour], Plant Fibre (Cellulose), Salt, Probiotic Cultures (including Acidophilius and Bifidobacterium).
Check Cathedral Cove Naturals Chocolate Coconut Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cathedral Cove Naturals Chocolate Coconut Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cathedral Cove Naturals Chocolate Coconut Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


