Is Cathedral Cove Naturals Coconut Yoghurt Banoffee Banana Vegan Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- plant fibre
plant fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Banoffee Sauce (20%) (Coconut Cream, Coconut Sugar, Banana (26%), Banana Powder (1.7%), Water, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt), Plant Fibre (Cellulose), Probiotic Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)
Check Cathedral Cove Naturals Coconut Yoghurt Banoffee Banana Vegan Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cathedral Cove Naturals Coconut Yoghurt Banoffee Banana Vegan Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cathedral Cove Naturals Coconut Yoghurt Banoffee Banana Vegan Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


