Is Cathy's Biscotti Gift Bag (Dark Chocolate Chip Biscotti, 6 piece bag) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings
  • riboflavin

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Semi- Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavorings), Eggs, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Baking Soda, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Espresso

Check Cathy's Biscotti Gift Bag (Dark Chocolate Chip Biscotti, 6 piece bag) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cathy's Biscotti Gift Bag (Dark Chocolate Chip Biscotti, 6 piece bag) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee