Is Cathy's Biscotti Gift Bag (Dark Chocolate Chip Biscotti, 6 piece bag) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Semi- Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavorings), Eggs, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Baking Soda, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Espresso

Check Cathy's Biscotti Gift Bag (Dark Chocolate Chip Biscotti, 6 piece bag) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cathy's Biscotti Gift Bag (Dark Chocolate Chip Biscotti, 6 piece bag) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee