Is Catit Divine Shreds Tuna Multipack Wet Cat Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • tuna with chicken &amp

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna with Seabream & Wakame - Composition: Tuna (33%), Seabream (4%), Dried Kelp (4%), Tuna with Prawns & Pumpkin - Composition: Tuna (33%), Prawn (4%), Pumpkin (4%), Tuna with Shirasu & Sweet Potato - Composition: Tuna (33%), Shirasu (4%), Sweet Potato (4%), Tuna with Chicken & Wakame - Composition: Tuna (33%), Chicken (4%), Wakame (4%)

Check Catit Divine Shreds Tuna Multipack Wet Cat Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Catit Divine Shreds Tuna Multipack Wet Cat Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Pouch, Can

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep