Is CATSKILL PROVISIONS, ARTISANAL HANDCRAFTED CHOCOLATE HONEY TRUFFLES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin as emulsifier
soy lecithin as emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CATSKILL PROVISIONS HONEY, VANILLA PASTE, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC BUTTER, SALT, 70% DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER)
Check CATSKILL PROVISIONS, ARTISANAL HANDCRAFTED CHOCOLATE HONEY TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CATSKILL PROVISIONS, ARTISANAL HANDCRAFTED CHOCOLATE HONEY TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


